CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
Allen, Texas
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aadi Upadhyayula
Adam Y. Cole
Aditya Ramani
Alejandro Antonio
Alex Chen
Alex Westrich
Allie Pogor
Andres Rodriguez
Andrew Borchetta
Andrew Kirolos
Andy Brewer
Angelo Campos
Angelo Zhang
Anirudh Arun
Arjun Iyer
Aryel Carreon
Ayush Narayan
Azhar Virani
Benjamin Cole Schimanski
Benjamin Enos
Benjamin Hodges
Bowen Knox
Brent West
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao
Bryan He
Carson Warren
Carter Daniel Williams
Catherine Allan
Charles Ramos
Charles William Jones
Charlie Brantley
Chas Bianco
Chethan Posanipally
Christian Mares
Christopher Connolly
Christopher G. Argueta
Christy Vo
CJ York
Clayton Luce
Colin Bradley
Cooper Campbell
Cosmo Courtois
Daniel Villarreal
David Adams
David Grossman
Davis Pogor
Denniel M. Santos
Derek P. Regan
Devin Clay Douglas
Drake Wang
Dylan Miller
Elijah Norman
Elijah Thomas
Eric Zhao
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Ethan Bickel
Ethan Jones
Evan Paull
Faizan Masroor
Fletcher Berry
Gabriel Sanchez
Gana Visank Ventrapragada
Gavin Peterson
Gideon Rick Webber
Grayson Mann
Henry Bryarly
Hernan Le
Hudson P. Simon
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Ishwara Vasista
Jackson Sirois
Jackson Wallis
Jackson Williams
Jacob Ambrose
Jadon Koo
Jae Park
Jake Maddox
Jakob Gilbert
James Hudnall
James S
Jameson Wayne Messer
Jared Tabor
Jason Lee
Jaxon Clough
Jeff Park
Jeremy Collins
Joey Silva
John Aguiluz
Jon Garretson
Jordan Nguyen
Jose Ortiz Jr.
José Venâncio Pereira Leite
Joseph C. Browning
Joseph Ferraro
Joseph Hirsch
Joshua Morgan
Josiah Jordan
Jude Langhout
Karthik Venkat
Katelyn Hinkley
Kent Smith
Kevin Hays
Khalil Mahmood
Landon Hong
Landon Nolty
Landry Taylor
Levi Abrahams
Lily Dao
Lucas Louden
Mahith Bandi
Matt Lee
Matthew Malinak
Max Burer
Micah Kelley
Michael Koo
Minh-Khanh Phung
Nathan Amezcua
Nathan Cho
Nathaniel Thornell
Nicholas Holland
Nikhil Reddy
Noah Guthrie
Noah Mazraani
Oliver Whittaker
Om Joshi
Owen Chen
Patrick Fischer
Peyton James Hulett
Preston Spain
Rachel Woods
Raiden Windlow
Ravi Shah
Raymond Wang
Reece Ababao
Reed Bassett
Riley Norrid
Riley Purdom
Rishi Raj
RJ Gohn
Robert Elijah Cockerill
Rohan Oruganti
Roy Lee
Ryan Bernardo
Ryan Bishop
Ryan Jew
Ryan Martin
Ryan Pilat
Sadiq Love
Sawyer Norton
Sebastian Alsing
Sebastian West
Seth Talbot
Shane David
Sheldon Ray Smith
Stanley Chapel
Steve Greer
Supraj Gonur
Suzanna Sharpless
Swapna Venkat
Timothy Martin
Tobias Luong
Trace Hoover
Tristan Patrick
Tucker Chamberlain
Vincent Chen
Warren Davidson
William Boards
William Landyn Stitzel
Willie Messer
Xander Wagoner
Yatin Obili
Zachary Walden
Zachary White
Zack Hobbs
Zehne Evan Raye Glover
Zeke Hettick
 

Nathan Cho   ·   United States   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1910.8112.259.8313.2611.0211.369.83
1511.389.8111.149.2212.1210.789.22
1314.129.6610.4213.229.9111.189.66

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
2255.4149.5842.6845.9458.7950.31 PB 42.68

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
191:35.341:47.831:29.871:29.481:28.481:31.561:28.48

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
35DNF   DNF

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
155:16.444:58.254:45.92 PB 5:00.204:45.92

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date