Massachusetts Championship 2019
Boston, Massachusetts
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aarush Raj
Abhinav Govindaraj
Adriel Wiebe
Aidan McKenzie
Aiden H. Gafford
Alejandro N Fajardo
Alex Zhang
Alexander Cohen
Amelia Krieg
Andrea Qie
Andrew Chen
Anton Machkasov
Antonio Quiacaín
Ava Monello
Benjamin Lavoie
Benjamin Medrek
Benjamin Vieira
Brandon Pierel
Brendan Pratt
Bruhath Batla
Cameron Hawkins
Cecelia Kwartler
Chandler Pike
Chandler Scheurkogel
Charles Amarello
Charles Barden
Che-Hao Saito
Chris Yeager
Christopher Chi
Colby Lewis
Colin Costello
Colin Lassoff
Damian Bias
Daniel Doherty
Daniel Gutierrez
Daniel Karnaukh
Darren Saito
David Suit
Derek White
Domenic Arone III
Drew Dickson
Dylan Ingersoll
Eben Quenneville
Eli Chen
Elijah Rain Phelps
Elijah Sippel
Elliot Spencer-Shahmehri
Elliot Wiecek
Ethan Konrad
Ethan Perry
Ethan Zhuang
Gabe Holmes
Gabriel Garber Burd
Gabriel Menendez-Rosa
Garrett Molinari
Garrett Wiebe
Gregory Dorian
Harish Raju
Henry Lipka
Ian Huang
Isaac Rajagopal
Isaiah Sippel
Jack Bentley
Jack Ngo
Jagan Mranal
James Hudnall
James Quinn
Jared Astrof
Jasper Klein
Jayden Lilly
Jeffrey Lopriore
Jeremy Wen
Jesse Mailloux
JJ Yang
John Lavoie
Jonah Crosby
Jonas Rajagopal
Joshua Feran
Joshua L. Yagupsky
Joshua Zhang
JP Bulman
Juan F. Wulff
Keenan Johnson
Khang Pham
Krishna Ajay
Kyle A. Taylor
Lacey Dilworth
LaMar Peña Parra
Lawrence Tiangco
Leo Ding
Levi Gibson
Luigi Soriano
Luke Bodwell
Madeleine Clemmons
Mael Quentin
Matthew Bahner
Matthew Conner
Matthew McCormick
Matthew McMillan
Matthew Sheppard
Matthew Tian
Matthew Wilbur
Max Hughes
Maxim Boyan Lin
Micah Stairs
Milan Quentin
Miles Lipka
Nathan Bednar
Nathan Donovan
Nathaniel Finn Rogers
Nathaniel Kelly
Nicholas Bezzerides
Nicholas Tran
Nicolas Naing
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos
Nipun Kisari
Noah Richardson
Nuriel Vera-Degraff
Oliver Crowley
Parker E. Wahle
Parker Meng
Parth Garg
Paul Seaman
Rishi Krishnan
River Wynne
Rowan Miller
Rowe Hessler
Ryan Abousada
Ryan Saito
Ryan Waite
Sam Reeder
Samantha Faella
Samuel Fang
Samuel Knoll
Sasha DeVillier
Sawyer Morgan
Shah Sachal Sheikh
Shuwei Carlson
Steven Qie
Sunay Patel
Tariq Ali
Thaddeus Ciras
Theo Martell
Thomas Diaconis
Thomas McDonagh
Tim Kulchitsky
Tim Reynolds
Timothy B. Kwartler
Timothy Yang
Trent Calibo
Tyler Trudell
Viktor Pearl
Wali Sheikh
Walker Welch
Will Bowen
Will Russo
William Huang
William Marshall
William Niu
Woody Giroux
Zachary Judah Grippo
Zachary Trudell
Zhiyuan Ding
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
10.477.848.089.727.478.557.47
2
United States
10.347.458.048.3310.008.797.45
3
United States
8.579.7913.558.386.688.916.68
4
United States
10.617.8010.458.677.678.977.67
5
United States
9.278.209.686.259.699.056.25
6
United States
11.5610.507.718.228.599.107.71
7
United States
9.6410.089.469.677.839.597.83
8
United States
8.8610.6810.539.219.399.718.86
9
United States
9.3610.0811.658.1510.8510.108.15
10
United States
13.2010.0610.7011.5110.1110.7710.06
11
United States
10.6514.2410.559.1511.1610.799.15
12
United States
7.507.73DNFDNF8.94DNF7.50